Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GW RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 03107561

Registered office address
Sovereign House Vision Park, Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge, CB24 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2022
due by 16 January 2022

Last statement dated 2 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
G-PHARM LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 03 Oct 2011
G W PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 18 May 1998 - 21 Apr 1999
TITANITE LIMITED 28 Sep 1995 - 18 May 1998