REED EDUCATIONAL & PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 03104090

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARCOURT EDUCATION LIMITED 09 May 2002 - 02 Aug 2002
FORMPART (NO 60) LIMITED 19 Apr 2002 - 09 May 2002
REED ELSEVIER GROUP LIMITED 20 Feb 2002 - 19 Apr 2002
PHONEPACK LIMITED 20 Sep 1995 - 20 Feb 2002