NEWSQUEST (NORTH WEST)LIMITED

Company number 03102566

Registered office address
Loudwater Mill, Station Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP10 9TY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 25 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSQUEST (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED 03 Apr 1996 - 05 Jun 2006
RRN (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED 09 Nov 1995 - 03 Apr 1996
TAUPAQ LIMITED 15 Sep 1995 - 09 Nov 1995