ALBION WATER LIMITED

Company number 03102176

Registered office address
Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 7WW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBION WATER (SHOTTON) LIMITED 19 Feb 1999 - 31 Oct 2000
ALBION WATER LIMITED 24 Oct 1995 - 19 Feb 1999
ASHDALE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Sep 1995 - 24 Oct 1995