KINGSWAY FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED

Company number 03101359

Registered office address
Barons Court, Manchester Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2021
due by 29 August 2021

Last statement dated 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGSWAY FINANCE AND LEASING PLC 03 Sep 1997 - 16 Aug 2016
BRIDGEWATER FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED 12 Sep 1995 - 03 Sep 1997