PEARSON HEINEMANN LIMITED

Company number 03099304

Registered office address
Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 December 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARSON PUBLISHERS OXFORD LIMITED 07 Dec 2007 - 02 Jan 2008
PEARSON PUBLISHIERS OXFORD LIMITED 26 Nov 2007 - 07 Dec 2007
HARCOURT EDUCATION LIMITED 02 Aug 2002 - 26 Nov 2007
REED EDUCATIONAL & PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHING LIMITED 04 Sep 1995 - 02 Aug 2002