THE HOTEL FOLK LIMITED

Company number 03098213

Registered office address
Thorpeness Hotel & Golf Club Lakeside Avenue, Thorpeness, Leiston, Suffolk, IP16 4NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2021
due by 18 September 2021

Last statement dated 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
TA HOTEL COLLECTION LIMITED 11 Nov 2011 - 08 Feb 2019
THORPENESS & ALDEBURGH HOTELS LIMITED 03 Apr 2002 - 11 Nov 2011
THORPENESS GOLF CLUB & HOTEL LIMITED 06 Mar 1996 - 03 Apr 2002
BIDEAWHILE 229 LIMITED 04 Sep 1995 - 06 Mar 1996