Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIER RUGBY LIMITED

Company number 03096937

Registered office address
Thomas House, 84 Eccleston Square, London, England, SW1V 1PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2023
due by 14 September 2023

Last statement dated 31 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH FIRST DIVISION RUGBY LIMITED 06 Oct 1995 - 22 May 2001
SPEED 6078 LIMITED 31 Aug 1995 - 06 Oct 1995