ROBIN A TECHNOLOGY REALISATIONS PLC

Company number 03095862

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 April 2020
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AEA TECHNOLOGY PLC 14 Dec 1995 - 22 Nov 2012
2037TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 29 Aug 1995 - 14 Dec 1995