Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEAC (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03088213

Registered office address
Inspired, Easthampstead Road, Bracknell, England, RG12 1YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2023
due by 17 November 2023

Last statement dated 3 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CIT VENDOR FINANCE (UK) LIMITED 30 Sep 2004 - 13 Jan 2016
CITICAPITAL LTD 28 May 2002 - 30 Sep 2004
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE) LTD 13 Nov 2000 - 28 May 2002
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE), LTD. 09 Nov 2000 - 13 Nov 2000