RE LIFE LIMITED

Company number 03087584

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REASSURE LIFE LIMITED 25 Jan 2011 - 16 Jul 2013
XSMA LIMITED 29 Dec 2005 - 25 Jan 2011
VIRGIN MONEY LIFE LIMITED 04 Feb 2002 - 29 Dec 2005
VIRGIN DIRECT LIFE LIMITED 05 Feb 1996 - 04 Feb 2002
VIRGIN LIFE LIMITED 26 Sep 1995 - 05 Feb 1996
SPEED 6037 LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 26 Sep 1995