Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FS(MARYLEBONE) LTD

Company number 03086814

Registered office address
PO Box 4385, 03086814 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2023
due by 16 April 2023

Last statement dated 2 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
  • 47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
FRENCH SOLE (MARYLEBONE) LTD 05 Aug 2021 - 20 Apr 2022
FRENCH SOLE HOLDINGS LTD. 13 May 2021 - 05 Aug 2021
FRENCH SOLE LONDON LTD 10 May 2021 - 13 May 2021
FRENCH SOLE LIMITED 25 Aug 1995 - 10 May 2021
CHROMESAVE LIMITED 02 Aug 1995 - 25 Aug 1995