BURFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03085922

Registered office address
Richmond House Avonmouth Way, Avonmouth, Bristol, England, BS11 8DE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW BURFORD PLC 13 Oct 1995 - 27 Nov 1995
FRAMLEYCREST PLC 31 Jul 1995 - 13 Oct 1995