Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POOL REINSURANCE (NUCLEAR) LIMITED

Company number 03084992

Registered office address
Tricor Suite 4th Floor, 50 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
POOL (NUCLEAR) LIMITED 24 Jul 1995 - 21 Jan 1997