GE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03084561

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
GE INVESTMENTS (US) LIMITED 21 Aug 1995 - 11 Jan 2000
GROWPRIZE LIMITED 27 Jul 1995 - 21 Aug 1995