DAWSONGROUP TRUCK AND TRAILER LIMITED

Company number 03080279

Registered office address
Delaware Drive, Tongwell, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK15 8JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2021
due by 31 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
DAWSONRENTALS TRUCK AND TRAILER LIMITED 04 Apr 2000 - 19 Mar 2018
PCS PORTABLE COLD STORAGE LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 04 Apr 2000
FORAY 808 LIMITED 17 Jul 1995 - 15 Mar 1996