RIGIDA UK LIMITED

Company number 03080090

Registered office address
C/O Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2001

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 14 July 2016
due by 28 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 14 July 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3542 - Manufacture of bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
FORAY 807 LIMITED 14 Jul 1995 - 07 May 1996