Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MISYS AFRICA LIMITED

Company number 03079792

Registered office address
Four Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, United Kingdom, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2023
due by 7 September 2023

Last statement dated 24 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAW INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 14 May 1996 - 26 Aug 2010
SHAW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 13 May 1996 - 14 May 1996
SHAW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Dec 1995 - 13 May 1996
DRUMSTRINGS LIMITED 14 Jul 1995 - 14 Dec 1995