Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SKY COMEDY LIMITED

Company number 03079609

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2023
due by 24 September 2023

Last statement dated 10 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BSKYB COMEDY LIMITED 19 Mar 1998 - 17 Feb 2015
PRECIS (1376) LIMITED 13 Jul 1995 - 19 Mar 1998