HIGHGATE BREWERY LIMITED

Company number 03079587

Registered office address
3 Hamel House Calico Business Park, Sandy Way, Tamworth, B77 4BF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1596 - Manufacture of beer
  • 5225 - Retail alcoholic & other beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHGATE & WALSALL BREWING COMPANY LIMITED 20 Nov 1995 - 24 Jul 2000
NINESTONES LIMITED 13 Jul 1995 - 20 Nov 1995