CONTRACT CANDLES LIMITED

Company number 03077491

Registered office address
Hexham Villa, Egton Terrace, Birtley, Co. Durham, United Kingdom, DH3 1LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWNSEND HAULAGE LIMITED 10 Jul 1995 - 01 Nov 2018