ARRIVA TRAINS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03076782

Registered office address
Arriva Plc, 1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business Park, Sunderland, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
DB REGIO UK LIMITED 14 Apr 2008 - 11 Sep 2014
LAING RAIL LIMITED 17 Aug 1999 - 14 Apr 2008
LASER HEALTHCARE (WORCESTER) LIMITED 16 May 1996 - 17 Aug 1999
LASER HEALTHCARE (DURHAM) LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 16 May 1996
LASER HEALTHCARE LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 22 Feb 1996
HOLMESIDE LIMITED 06 Jul 1995 - 04 Aug 1995