Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDF ENERGY NUCLEAR GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 03076445

Registered office address
Barnett Way, Barnwood, Gloucester, GL4 3RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ENERGY GENERATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1998 - 01 Jul 2011
NUCLEAR ELECTRIC LIMITED 01 Apr 1996 - 31 Dec 1998
AGR & PWR CO. LIMITED 30 Jun 1995 - 01 Apr 1996