NTL BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 03076222

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 14 Mar 2000 - 15 May 2000
WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 04 Oct 1995 - 14 Mar 2000
DIGISTAR LIMITED 05 Jul 1995 - 04 Oct 1995