TXU EUROPE (AHGD) LIMITED

Company number 03076057

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AMERADA HESS GAS (DOMESTIC) LIMITED 23 Oct 1995 - 31 May 2002
TYROLESE (328) LIMITED 05 Jul 1995 - 23 Oct 1995