Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GRAMMAR SCHOOL AT LEEDS

Company number 03075826

Registered office address
The Grammar School At Leeds Alwoodley Gates, Harrogate Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS17 8GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2024
due by 1 August 2024

Last statement dated 18 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS GRAMMAR SCHOOL 04 Jul 1995 - 31 Aug 2005