BCMV LIMITED

Company number 03074517

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL (EASTBOURNE AND HASTINGS) LIMITED 13 Jun 2000 - 25 Jan 2008
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (EASTBOURNE AND HASTINGS) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (EASTBOURNE AND HASTINGS) LIMITED 25 Sep 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
HACKREMCO (NO. 1063) LIMITED 30 Jun 1995 - 25 Sep 1995