CAPITAL GARDENS LIMITED

Company number 03073194

Registered office address
The Garden Centre @ Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Palace Way, London, England, N22 7BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2020
due by 17 January 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEMDAY LIMITED 27 Jun 1995 - 23 Nov 1995