VIASAT WORLD LIMITED

Company number 03072386

Registered office address
Chiswick Green, 610 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2021
due by 24 June 2021

Last statement dated 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MTG WORLD LIMITED 06 Oct 2014 - 04 May 2016
VIASAT WORLD LTD 04 Dec 2003 - 06 Oct 2014
TV6 BROADCASTING GROUP LIMITED 12 Sep 1995 - 04 Dec 2003
TV6 BROADCASTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Aug 1995 - 12 Sep 1995
ABSCANDIA LIMITED 26 Jun 1995 - 22 Aug 1995