EDEN RESEARCH PLC

Company number 03071324

Registered office address
67c Innovation Drive, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 4RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
XIMED GROUP PLC 27 Jul 1998 - 27 Nov 2003
ENERGISER PLC 22 Jun 1995 - 27 Jul 1998