Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIZ EARLE BEAUTY CO. LIMITED

Company number 03070395

Registered office address
The Green House, Nicholson Road, Ryde, Isle Of Wight, England, PO33 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
  • 47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
LIZ EARLE COSMETICS LIMITED 25 Aug 2004 - 17 Sep 2007
K P L COSMETICS LIMITED 20 Jun 1995 - 25 Aug 2004