LIGAND UK RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 03070163

Registered office address
C/O Legalinx Limited Tallis House, 2 Tallis Street, London, England, EC4Y 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VERNALIS RESEARCH LIMITED 19 May 2000 - 04 Dec 2020
CEREBRUS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 22 Jun 1999 - 19 May 2000
CEREBRUS LIMITED 19 Jul 1995 - 22 Jun 1999
GISHMIRE LIMITED 20 Jun 1995 - 19 Jul 1995