Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORKHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03069067

Registered office address
Hillside, Albion Street, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2024
due by 30 June 2024

Last statement dated 16 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHTENNE GREAT BOWDEN LIMITED 20 Dec 1995 - 07 Mar 2000
GOULDITAR NO. 444 LIMITED 16 Jun 1995 - 20 Dec 1995