Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOFTWARE GENERATION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03069009

Registered office address
25 King Street, Bristol, England, BS1 4PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MOBILEUNIT LIMITED 16 Jun 1995 - 13 Jul 1995