FERRIES TRAINS PLANES LTD

Company number 03067728

Registered office address
10 Station Parade, High Street Wanstead, London, England, E11 1QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2022
due by 2 February 2022

Last statement dated 19 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDIAWORKS INTERACTIVE LTD 31 Jan 1997 - 19 Jun 2006
THE MEDIA WORKS INTERACTIVE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 13 Jun 1995 - 31 Jan 1997