DAIWA CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITED

Company number 03067616

Registered office address
5 King William Street, London, EC4N 7DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2022
due by 28 May 2022

Last statement dated 14 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DC ADVISORY PARTNERS LIMITED 10 May 2010 - 29 Mar 2012
CLOSE BROTHERS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 01 Aug 1995 - 10 May 2010
APPEARDIRECT LIMITED 13 Jun 1995 - 01 Aug 1995