JOHN SMITH'S RACING LIMITED

Company number 03066227

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, W1W 8BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN SMITH'S LIMITED 06 Nov 1995 - 20 Nov 2009
JOHN SMITH'S TADCASTER BREWERY LIMITED 24 Aug 1995 - 06 Nov 1995
HACKREMCO (NO.1040) LIMITED 09 Jun 1995 - 24 Aug 1995