BLACK CEDAR LIMITED

Company number 03063577

Registered office address
Ellenborough House, Wellington Street, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 1YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GFIRST LIMITED 31 Oct 2012 - 03 Jan 2019
GLOUCESTERSHIRE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 11 Feb 2011 - 31 Oct 2012
GLOUCESTERSHIRE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED 01 Jun 1995 - 11 Feb 2011