Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DERBY CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 03061642

Registered office address
The Derby Conference Centre, London Road, Derby, DE24 8UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
CRT TRAINING LIMITED 09 Mar 2001 - 10 Jan 2007
CATALIS RAIL TRAINING LIMITED 26 Nov 1998 - 09 Mar 2001
COLLEGE OF RAILWAY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 12 May 1997 - 26 Nov 1998
ADVICEPART LIMITED 26 May 1995 - 12 May 1997