Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NORTHVIEW GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03050321

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2A 1AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
KENSINGTON GROUP LIMITED 16 Jan 2015 - 31 Dec 2015
NORLAND CAPITAL GROUP PLC 03 Aug 1995 - 11 Dec 1998
FRAMLEYBROOK LIMITED 26 Apr 1995 - 03 Aug 1995