Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KENSINGTON MORTGAGE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03049877

Registered office address
Ascot House, Maidenhead Office Park, Maidenhead, SL6 3QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Previous company names
Name Period
REGENT'S PARK MORTGAGE FUNDING LIMITED 22 Sep 1995 - 31 Aug 2001
NORLAND CAPITAL NO.4 LIMITED 29 Jun 1995 - 22 Sep 1995
WOLSINGLAWN LIMITED 26 Apr 1995 - 29 Jun 1995