Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 03048985

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC SHARE SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED 09 Dec 1996 - 02 Aug 1999
UNITED POWER LIMITED 24 Apr 1995 - 09 Dec 1996