CREDIT SUISSE ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 03045295

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 04 Jul 1995 - 31 Dec 1996
CS FIRST BOSTON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS 06 Apr 1995 - 04 Jul 1995