TILBURY DOUGLAS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03044398

Registered office address
Ingenuity House Elmdon Trading Estate, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, England, B37 7HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2020
due by 29 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2022
due by 8 April 2022

Last statement dated 25 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 27 Feb 2007 - 08 Mar 2021
BROADREACH FOOD HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED 09 Jun 1995 - 27 Feb 2007
LAWGRA (NO.294) LIMITED 10 Apr 1995 - 09 Jun 1995