Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHOTOWORKS

Company number 03043169

Registered office address
Photoworks, 28 Kensington Street, Brighton, East Sussex, England, BN1 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSS CHANNEL PHOTOGRAPHIC MISSION 07 Apr 1995 - 03 Jul 1996