SOUTH EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC

Company number 03043097

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH EASTERN POWER NETWORKS LIMITED 24 Jan 2011 - 31 Mar 2011
SOUTH EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC 01 Nov 2010 - 24 Jan 2011
EDF ENERGY NETWORKS (SPN) PLC 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
SEEBOARD POWER NETWORKS PLC 06 Jun 2001 - 30 Jun 2003
HOME GAS COMPANY LIMITED 07 Apr 1995 - 06 Jun 2001