SEEBOARD ENERGY GAS LIMITED

Company number 03042795

Registered office address
40 Grosvenor Place, Victoria, London, SW1X 7EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 September 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
BEACON GAS LIMITED 30 Apr 1996 - 30 Nov 2001
TORCH NATURAL GAS LIMITED 02 Aug 1995 - 30 Apr 1996
TORCH GAS LIMITED 13 Jul 1995 - 02 Aug 1995
SYNERGY GAS COMPANY LIMITED 06 Apr 1995 - 13 Jul 1995