Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN LIFE & HEALTH LIMITED

Company number 03040737

Registered office address
One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2024
due by 14 October 2024

Last statement dated 30 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSURED FUTURES LIMITED 01 Apr 1995 - 01 Nov 2023