VIRGIN MEDIA TRANSFERS (NO 2) LIMITED

Company number 03039816

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE ON DEMAND LIMITED 24 May 1996 - 05 Aug 2015
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS SHREWSBURY LIMITED 22 May 1995 - 24 May 1996
FCB 1128 LIMITED 30 Mar 1995 - 22 May 1995