Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AD AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 03034197

Registered office address
Electra House Pepper Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, England, SK7 5BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2022
due by 30 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DM AEROSPACE LIMITED 21 Feb 1997 - 04 Feb 1999
SPEED 4859 LIMITED 16 Mar 1995 - 21 Feb 1997